Privacy Policy
We, Thinking Minds, Inc. (DBA INDIAPAY), are registered at 533 Johnson Ferry Road, Suite #350 Marietta, GA 30062 USA, hereinafter referred to as INDIAPAY.
At INDIAPAY, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us.
You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By downloading and using the INDIAPAY application/ website/WAP site you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal
information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access INDIAPAY.

Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy
shall apply uniformly to INDIAPAY applications, desktop website & mobile WAP site.

General
We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by INDIAPAY
will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about INDIAPAY & its users,
such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Personal Information
Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone, DTH service, data card, electricity connection, Smart Tags and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on INDIAPAY.

When you browse through INDIAPAY, we may collect information regarding the mobile/ tab device details, domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

Use of Personal Information
We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.
We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.
We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.).
We use this data to customize your experience at INDIAPAY, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies
A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. INDIAPAY uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered.
No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information.  Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Links to Other Sites
Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. INDIAPAY is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security
INDIAPAY has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent
By using INDIAPAY and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on INDIAPAY in accordance with this Privacy Policy,
including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

We are required to make an automated IVR or a manual verification call to the customer for every cash on delivery (COD) order placed. You will receive this verification call even if your number
is registered for the Do Not Disturb (DND) option.

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Bharat Kargutkar
533 Johnson Ferrry Road, Suite #350
Marietta, GA 30068
Email:sales @ IndiaPay.com

Time: Mon – Fri (9:00 am – 6:00 pm)